Detailed Programpossible changes to come

You can click on "show presentations" to see all IEPC 2024 submissions.

We remind you that you need to uplaod your final paper before 14th June

UPLOAD FINAL PAPER

Need to do some changes on your submission?

You can go on your submission and click on Final Paper

https://www.conftool.com/iepc2024/index.php?page=submissions

Here you can the tilte of your contribution, authors, co-authors and organisation.

Don't forget to click on SAVE DATA.

 

IEPC 2024 - ConfTool Pro - BrowseSessions

 

Conference Agenda

Overview and details of the sessions of this conference. Please select a date or location to show only sessions at that day or location. Please select a single session for detailed view (with abstracts and downloads if available).

 
 
Session Overview
Date: Sunday, 23/June/2024
3:00pm
-
6:00pm
Registration
Location: Front Desk
6:00pm
-
7:00pm
Welcome Drinks
Location: Caravelle

Date: Monday, 24/June/2024
8:00am
-
9:00am
Registration
Location: Front Desk
8:30am
-
9:00am
Session chair Breakfast
Location: Bar Armagnac
9:00am
-
9:15am
Opening Speech
Location: Auditorium Saint Exupéry
Chair: Stephane Mazouffre
Chair: Garrigues Laurent
Chair: Ulysse Weller
9:15am
-
9:30am
ERPS Speech
Location: Auditorium Saint Exupéry
9:30am
-
10:00am
Tribute to Prof. M. Andrenucci
Location: Auditorium Saint Exupéry
10:00am
-
10:40am
CNES Keynote
Location: Auditorium Saint Exupéry
10:40am
-
11:00am
Coffee break
Location: Caravelle
11:00am
-
11:40am
SAFRAN Keynote
Location: Auditorium Saint Exupéry
11:40am
-
12:30pm
David C Byers memorial lecture
Location: Auditorium Saint Exupéry
12:30pm
-
2:00pm
Lunch break
Location: Caravelle
2:00pm
-
4:00pm
S1-10: HET / Experiments
Location: Auditorium Saint Exupéry
Chair: Kristina Lemmer
Chair: Holak Kim
S1-1: Sub-Systems
Location: Mermoz
Chair: Philippe Lamotte
Chair: Pietro Broggi
S1-2: Innovative concepts
Location: Diamant
Chair: Mark William Crofton
S1-3: Facilities
Location: Argos
Chair: Deborah A. Levin
Chair: Mitchell L.R. Walker
S1-4: Cathodes
Location: Ariane 2
Chair: Giulia Becatti
Chair: Ikkoh Funaki
S1-5: Electromagnetic thrusters
Location: Guillaumet 1
Chair: Etienne Michaux
Chair: Michael Keidar
S1-6: Development, missions, business
Location: Guillaumet 2
Chair: Kai Zhang
Chair: Marcel Berger
S1-7: Electrostatic thrusters
Location: Spot
Chair: Adrien LAGARDERE
Chair: Yoshinori Takao
S1-8: Diagnostics
Location: Ariane 1
Chair: Richard Wirz
Chair: Quentin Delavière--Delion
S1-9: HET / Machine learning
Location: Cassiopée
Chair: Benjamin Jorns
Chair: Alejandro Lopez Ortega
4:00pm
-
4:20pm
Coffee break
Location: Caravelle
4:20pm
-
7:00pm
S2-10: HET / Modeling
Location: Auditorium Saint Exupéry
Chair: EDUARDO AHEDO
Chair: Joshua David Eckels
S2-1: Sub-Systems
Location: Mermoz
Chair: Ashley Hallock
Chair: Paul Kirch
S2-2: Electrodless thrusters
Location: Diamant
Chair: Alfio Emanuele Vinci
Chair: Antonella Caldarelli
S2-3: Facilities
Location: Argos
Chair: Haibin Tang
Chair: Joshua Rovey
S2-4: Ion engines
Location: Ariane 2
Chair: Ane AANESLAND
Chair: Peter J, Klar
S2-5: Electrodless thrusters
Location: Guillaumet 1
Chair: Denis Packan
Chair: Justin Little
S2-6: Development, missions, business
Location: Guillaumet 2
Chair: Ulysse Weller
Chair: Käthe Dannenmayer
S2-7: Electrostatic thrusters
Location: Spot
Chair: christophe koppel
Chair: Mick Wijnen
S2-8: Diagnostics
Location: Ariane 1
Chair: Marcel Georgin
Chair: Victor Désangles
S2-9: HET / Performances
Location: Cassiopée
Chair: Willca Villafana
Chair: Tommaso Misuri
8:30pm
-
11:59pm
IEPC Party sponsored by Enpulsion
Location: Café Oz

Date: Tuesday, 25/June/2024
8:00am
-
9:00am
Registration
Location: Front Desk
8:30am
-
9:00am
Session chair Breakfast
Location: Bar Armagnac
9:00am
-
11:00am
S3-10: HET / Propellants
Location: Auditorium Saint Exupéry
Chair: Antonio Gurciullo
S3-1: Sub-Systems
Location: Mermoz
Chair: Wonho Choe
Chair: Jaime Perez Luna
S3-2: Facilities
Location: Diamant
Chair: Steven Mark Arestie
Chair: Huck Beng Chew
S3-3: Electromagnetic thrusters
Location: Argos
Chair: Kiyoshi Kinefuchi
Chair: Cameron Adkins
S3-4: Innovative concepts
Location: Ariane 2
Chair: JOSE GONZALEZ DEL AMO
Chair: Sven G. Bilén
S3-5: Diagnostics
Location: Guillaumet 1
Chair: Jan Kristof Holste
Chair: Madison Grace Allen
S3-6: Ion engines
Location: Guillaumet 2
Chair: Pascal Chabert
Chair: Kuniyoshi Tabata
S3-7: Development, missions, business
Location: Spot
Chair: Alexey Lazurenko
Chair: Guillaume SCREMIN
S3-8: Cathodes
Location: Ariane 1
Chair: Martin Tajmar
Chair: Nolan Michael Uchizono
S3-9: Electrostatic thrusters
Location: Cassiopée
Chair: David Krejci
Chair: Yan Shen
11:00am
-
11:20am
Coffee break
Location: Caravelle
11:20am
-
12:00pm
Invited Keynote
Location: Auditorium Saint Exupéry
12:00pm
-
1:30pm
Broadening Participation in Electric Propulsion Lunch
Location: Foyer Saint Exupéry
Only for participants registered to this event
Lunch break
Location: Caravelle
 
1:30pm
-
3:00pm
Poster session
Location: Caravelle
3:00pm
-
5:00pm
S4-10: HET / Experiments
Location: Auditorium Saint Exupéry
Chair: Tatiana Perrotin
Chair: Dan Lev
S4-1: Sub-Systems
Location: Mermoz
Chair: Eric TREHET
Chair: Sabine LEBEAU
S4-2: Development, missions, business
Location: Diamant
Chair: Fabrizio Ponti
Chair: Jacob Benjamin Simmonds
S4-3: Ion engines
Location: Argos
Chair: Hiroyuki Koizumi
Chair: Maria Smirnova
S4-4: Electrodless thrusters
Location: Ariane 2
Chair: Jaume Navarro Cavalle
Chair: Mennatallah Hussein
S4-5: Electrostatic thrusters
Location: Guillaumet 1
Chair: Oliver Jia-Richards
Chair: Peiyi Song
S4-6: Electromagnetic thrusters
Location: Guillaumet 2
Chair: James Polk
Chair: Jonathan Kolbeck
S4-7: Diagnostics
Location: Spot
Chair: Robert Bryant Lobbia
Chair: Mary F. Konopliv
S4-8: Cathodes
Location: Ariane 1
Chair: Klevis GASA
Chair: Hiroki Watanabe
S4-9: HET / Modeling
Location: Cassiopée
Chair: Mirko Magarotto
Chair: Simone Di Fede
5:00pm
-
5:20pm
Coffee break
Location: Caravelle
5:20pm
-
6:40pm
S5-10: HET / Propellants
Location: Auditorium Saint Exupéry
Chair: Richard Hofer
Chair: Emmanuelle Rosati Azevedo
S5-1: Facilities
Location: Mermoz
Chair: Luke Kyle Franz
Chair: Julien Jarrige
S5-2: Development, missions, business
Location: Diamant
Chair: Lahib Balika
Chair: Sarah Zoe Angelow
S5-3: Innovative concepts
Location: Argos
Chair: Andrea Lucca Fabris
Chair: Alexander Schwertheim
S5-4: Electrodless thrusters
Location: Ariane 2
Chair: Marco Riccardo Inchingolo
Chair: Andrei Smolyakov
S5-5: Electrostatic thrusters
Location: Guillaumet 1
Chair: Saba Zareen Shaik
Chair: Bernhard Seifert
S5-6: Electromagnetic thrusters
Location: Guillaumet 2
Chair: Scherezade BARQUERO
Chair: Igal Kronhaus
S5-7: Diagnostics
Location: Spot
Chair: Daniel Spemann
Chair: Kento Shirasu
S5-8: Cathodes
Location: Ariane 1
Chair: George-Cristian Potrivitu
Chair: John Whitlock Brooks
S5-9: HET / Machine learning
Location: Cassiopée
Chair: Mario Merino
Chair: Jaehong Park

Date: Wednesday, 26/June/2024
8:00am
-
9:00am
Registration
Location: Front Desk
8:30am
-
9:00am
Session chair Breakfast
Location: Bar Armagnac
9:00am
-
11:00am
S6-10: HET / Experiments
Location: Auditorium Saint Exupéry
Chair: Yoshitaka Tani
Chair: clémence royer
S6-1: Development, missions, business
Location: Mermoz
Chair: Luc HERRERO
Chair: Melissa L McGuire
S6-2: Sub-Systems
Location: Diamant
Chair: David Juhani Mainwaring
Chair: Roger Myers
S6-3: Ion engines
Location: Argos
Chair: Hans J Leiter
Chair: Jana Zorn
S6-4: Diagnostics
Location: Ariane 2
Chair: Sedina Tsikata
Chair: Julian Lopez-Uricoechea
S6-5: Cathodes
Location: Guillaumet 1
Chair: Dan M. Goebel
Chair: Isami Dainichi
S6-6: Innovative concepts
Location: Guillaumet 2
Chair: Kimberlyn Tilley
Chair: Tommaso Andreussi
S6-7: Electrostatic thrusters
Location: Spot
Chair: Ford Andrew Hawkins Gooch
Chair: Yoshinori Takao
S6-8: HET / Propellants
Location: Ariane 1
Chair: Aaron Knoll
Chair: Alexis Lecervoisier
S6-9: HET / Modeling
Location: Cassiopée
Chair: Ioannis Mikellides
Chair: Davide Poli
11:00am
-
11:20am
Coffee break
Location: Caravelle
11:20am
-
12:00pm
Invited Keynote
Location: Auditorium Saint Exupéry
11:30am
-
1:30pm
ERPS Board Lunch
Location: Mermoz
12:00pm
-
1:30pm
Lunch break
Location: Caravelle
1:30pm
-
2:30pm
Next IEPC presentation
Location: Auditorium Saint Exupéry
2:40pm
-
4:00pm
S7-10: HET / Experiments
Location: Auditorium Saint Exupéry
Chair: Vernon Chaplin
Chair: Alexandre GUGLIELMI
S7-1: Development, missions, business
Location: Mermoz
Chair: Olivier DUCHEMIN
Chair: Marcos Nuñez
S7-2: Facilities
Location: Diamant
Chair: Yevgeny Raitses
Chair: Pierre Sarrailh
S7-3: Electromagnetic thrusters
Location: Argos
Chair: Patrick Reinhard Christian Neumann
Chair: Felix Schäfer
S7-4: Electrodless thrusters
Location: Ariane 2
Chair: Paul-Quentin Elias
Chair: Christoph Peter
S7-5: Ion engines
Location: Guillaumet 1
Chair: Dmytro Rafalskyi
Chair: Philip Peters
S7-6: Electrostatic thrusters
Location: Guillaumet 2
Chair: Yethinder Ragav Lakshmi kumar
Chair: Nazli Turan
S7-7: Diagnostics
Location: Spot
Chair: Laurent Liard
Chair: Alexander Spethmann
S7-8: Cathodes
Location: Ariane 1
Chair: Fabrizio Paganucci
Chair: Margaret Mary Mooney
S7-9: HET / Modeling
Location: Cassiopée
Chair: Kentaro Hara
Chair: Carla Guidi
4:00pm
-
4:20pm
Coffee break
Location: Caravelle
4:20pm
-
6:00pm
S8-10: HET / Propellants
Location: Auditorium Saint Exupéry
Chair: Thomas Francis Munro-O'Brien
Chair: Matthew Feldman
S8-1: Development, missions, business
Location: Mermoz
Chair: Shae Williams
Chair: Michael VanWoerkom
S8-2: Innovative concepts
Location: Diamant
Chair: Jeffrey S Asher
Chair: Robert Washeleski
S8-3: Electrostatic thrusters
Location: Argos
Chair: Paulo C Lozano
Chair: Adler Gruskin Smith
S8-4: Electrodless thrusters
Location: Ariane 2
Chair: Kazunori Takahashi
Chair: Oliver Hitchens
S8-5: Ion engines
Location: Guillaumet 1
Chair: Peter J, Klar
Chair: Jamal Rimkeit Olatunji
S8-6: Diagnostics
Location: Guillaumet 2
Chair: Thomas Trottenberg
Chair: Maximilian ZURKAULEN
S8-7: Cathodes
Location: Spot
Chair: Daniela Pedrini
Chair: Jan-Philipp Wulfkühler
S8-8: HET / Modeling
Location: Ariane 1
Chair: Federico Petronio
Chair: EDUARDO AHEDO
S8-9: HET / Machine learning
Location: Cassiopée
Chair: Farbod Faraji
Chair: Ari J. Eckhaus
7:20pm
-
8:00pm
Bus transportation
Location: Front Desk
8:00pm
-
11:59pm
IEPC Gala Diner sponsored by Safran
Location: Chateau de Pressac

Date: Thursday, 27/June/2024
8:00am
-
9:00am
Registration
Location: Front Desk
8:30am
-
9:00am
Session chair Breakfast
Location: Bar Armagnac
9:00am
-
11:00am
S9-10: HET / Modeling
Location: Auditorium Saint Exupéry
Chair: Mario Merino
Chair: Marc VILLEMANT
S9-1: Facilities
Location: Mermoz
Chair: Stephane Mazouffre
Chair: Fabrizio Scortecci
S9-2: Electromagnetic thrusters
Location: Diamant
Chair: Garrigues Laurent
Chair: Simeon Salia
S9-3: Development, missions, business
Location: Argos
Chair: Antonio Piragino
Chair: Franco Bosi
S9-4: Ion engines
Location: Ariane 2
Chair: Oscar David Case
Chair: Kimiya Komurasaki
S9-5: Cathodes
Location: Guillaumet 1
Chair: Stephane Mazouffre
Chair: Matteo Laterza
S9-6: Electrostatic thrusters
Location: Guillaumet 2
Chair: David Krejci
Chair: Carl Jackson Geiger
S9-7: Electrodless thrusters
Location: Spot
Chair: Tate Marlow Gill
Chair: Célian Boyé
S9-8: Innovative concepts
Location: Ariane 1
Chair: Luis Conde
Chair: Armond Asadurian
S9-9: Development, missions, business
Location: Cassiopée
Chair: Kurt Alexander Polzin
Chair: Käthe Dannenmayer
11:00am
-
11:20am
Coffee break
Location: Caravelle
11:20am
-
12:00pm
Invited Keynote
Location: Auditorium Saint Exupéry
12:00pm
-
12:30pm
Pick up lunch bag
Location: Caravelle
12:30pm
-
7:00pm
Carcassonne Visit (bus transportation provided)
Location: Caravelle

Date: Friday, 28/June/2024
8:00am
-
8:40am
Registration
Location: Front Desk
Session chair Breakfast
Location: Bar Armagnac
 
8:40am
-
11:00am
S10-1: Electromagnetic thrusters
Location: Mermoz
Chair: Michal Szulc
Chair: Valentina Pessina
S10-2: Development, missions, business
Location: Diamant
Chair: Steven Shepard
Chair: Vaitua Leroi
S10-3: Cathodes
Location: Argos
Chair: Stephen B Gabriel
Chair: Zhi Kai Ng
S10-4: Diagnostics
Location: Ariane 2
Chair: Stephane Mazouffre
Chair: Elisa Bonelli
S10-5: Electrostatic thrusters
Location: Guillaumet 1
Chair: Ximo Gallud Cidoncha
Chair: Catherine Joy Nachtigal
S10-6: Electromagnetic thrusters
Location: Guillaumet 2
Chair: Kazunori Takahashi
Chair: Yuteng Hu
S10-7: Electrodless
Location: Spot
Chair: Paul-Quentin Elias
Chair: José Ferreira
S10-8: HET / Propellants
Location: Ariane 1
Chair: Benjamin Esteves
Chair: Vittorio Giannetti
S10-9: Innovative concept
Location: Cassiopée
Chair: David Oh
Chair: Joseph Wang
11:00am
-
11:20am
Coffee break
Location: Caravelle
11:20am
-
12:40pm
S11-1: HET Modelling / Mission & Programm / Diagnostics
Location: Mermoz
S11-2: Electromagnetic thrusters / Electrostatic
Location: Diamant
Chair: James Polk
S11-3: Development, missions, business
Location: Argos
Chair: Fabrizio Ponti
S11-4: Electrostatic thrusters
Location: Guillaumet 1
Chair: Adrien LAGARDERE
S11-5: Diagnostics
Location: Ariane 2
Chair: Thomas Trottenberg
S11-6: Cathodes
Location: Guillaumet 2
Chair: Daniela Pedrini
S11-7: Innovative concepts
Location: Spot
Chair: Ulysse Weller
S11-8: Electrodless thrusters
Location: Ariane 1
Chair: Jaume Navarro Cavalle
S11-9: Cathodes
Location: Cassiopée
Chair: Garrigues Laurent
12:50pm
-
1:10pm
Conference Closure
Location: Auditorium Saint Exupéry
1:10pm
-
1:40pm
Pick up lunch bag
Location: Caravelle


Contact us

IEPC Secretariat

6 allée Emile Monso - BP 34038

31029 Toulouse Cedex 4

iepc2024(at)toulouse-inp.fr

05 34 32 31 19